Chronology

Chronology as PDF

 

Drama

2018

Staatstheater Wiesbaden
„Nathan the Wise“ by Gotthold Ephraim Lessing
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Hans Dieter Schaal

2017

Salon am Moritzplatz, Berlin
Heimspiel (Home game)
Director: Sommer Ulrickson
Music: Moritz Gagern
Stage and costumes: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

2015

Staatstheater Wiesbaden
„Hamlet“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Stefan Heyne

2013

Berliner Ensemble
„Hamlet“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Leander Haussmann
Stage: Johannes Schütz

2010

Berliner Ensemble
„A Streetcar named Desire“ by Tennessee Williams
Director: Thomas Langhoff
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

2009

Burgtheater, Wien
„Der Schein trügt“ (Appearences are deceiving) by Thomas Bernhard
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Mathias Fischer-Dieskau

2007

Schauspielhaus Bochum
„Der einsame Weg“ (The Lonely Way) by Arthur Schnitzler
Director: Armin Holz
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

2007

Akademietheater Wien
„Die Probe“ (The Test) by Lukas Bärfuss
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Raimund Bauer

2006

Berliner Ensemble
„Schändung“ (The Violation) by Botho Strauß
after Shakespeare’s Titus Andronicus
Director: Thomas Langhoff
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

2001

Schauspiel Bonn
„Cymbeline“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

2000

Berliner Ensemble
„Das Ende der Paarung“ by Franz Xaver Kroetz
Director: Claus Peymann
Stage: Karl Ernst Herrmann

1999

Schauspiel Köln
„Die Regierung Edwards des Dritten“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1999

Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
„Elektra“ by Hugo by Hoffmannsthal
Director: Edith Clever
Stage: Edith Clever

1998

Thalia Theater Hamburg
„Die Frau vom Meer“ (The Lady from the Sea) by Henrik Ibsen
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Rolf Glittenberg

1998

Schauspiel Köln
„Love’s Labour’s Lost“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1998

Deutsches Theater, Berlin
„Hasenjagd“ (Monsieur chasse) by Georges Feydeau
Director: Thomas Langhoff
Stage: Karl Ernst Herrmann

1998

Hebbel Theater Berlin
„Parzival“ after Wolfram by Eschenbach
Fassung by Oliver Reese
Director: Joachim Schloemer
Stage: Frank Leimbach

1998

Casino am Schwarzenbergplatz, Wien
„Edward II“ by Christopher Marlowe
Director: Claus Peymann
Stage: Karl Ernst Herrmann

1997

Schauspielhaus Zürich
„Die Schwärmer“ (The Enthusiasts) by Robert Musil
Director: Dieter Giesing
Stage: Rolf Glittenberg

1997

Schauspiel Köln
„King John“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1997

Deutsches Theater, Berlin
„Ithaka“ by Botho Strauß
Director: Thomas Langhoff
Stage: Karl Ernst Herrmann

1997

Cuvrystrasse Schaubühne, Berlin
„Die Sprache der Vögel“ (Speech of the Birds) by Farid ud-Din Attar
Director: Andrea Breth
Stage: Wolf Redl

1996

Akademietheater Wien
„Germania 3“ by Heiner Müller
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Dieter Hacker

1995

Schauspiel Köln
„Spiel“ (Play) by Samuel Beckett
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1986 until 1995 Schauspielhaus Bochum (Artistic director: Frank-Patrick Steckel):

1995

„Hamlet“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1994

„Südlich der Panik“ by Ronald Steckel
Director: Ronald Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1993

„Paco und die Tiere“ by Paco Gonzales
Director: Paco Gonzales
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1993

„Brand“ by Henrik Ibsen
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1993

„Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten“ (The Hour We Knew Nothing Of Each Other) by Peter Handke
Director: Jürgen Gosch
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1993

„Der Hofmeister, oder Vorteile der Privaterziehung“ (The Tutor, or, The Advantages of Private Education) by Jakob Michael Reinhold Lenz
Director: Urs Troller
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer
Costume: Sabine Böing

1992

„Nachtasyl“ (The lower depths) by Maxim Gorki
Director: Niels-Peter Rudolph
Stage: Wolf Redl

1992

„Die Stadt“ (La ville) by Paul Claudel
Director: Rolf Winkelgrund
Stage: Achim Römer

1991

„Die Wupper“ by Else Lasker Schüler
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1991

„Die Dreigroschenoper“ (The threepenny opera) by Bertholt Brecht
Director: Wolf Redl/Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Wolf Redl

1990

„Es wird Mitternacht gewesen sein“ by Urs Troller und Ronald Steckel
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1990

„Die Ratten“ (The rats) by Gerhard Hauptmann
Director: Valentin Jeker
Stage: Johannes Schütz
Kostüm: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer/Sabine Böing

1990

„Der zerbrochne Krug“ (The broken jug) by Heinrich von Kleist
Director: Valentin Jeker
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1989

„Danton’s Death“ by Georg Büchner
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Susanne Raschig

1989

„Sieben Türen“ (Seven doors) by Botho Strauß
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1989

„Der tote Tag“ (The dead day) by Ernst Barlach
Director: Wolf Redl
Stage: Wolf Redl

1988

„Germania, Death in Berlin“ by Heiner Müller
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1988

„Haus Herzenstod“ (Heartbrake house) by George Bernard Shaw
Director: Wolf Redl
Stage: Wolf Redl

1988

„Winterschlacht“ by Johannes. R. Becher
Director: Frank-Patrick Steckel
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1987

„Romeo und Julia“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Wolf Redl
Stage: Wolf Redl

1987

„Sommer“ (Summer) by Edward Bond
Director: Andrea Breth
Stage: Wolf Redl

1986

„Stürmische Überfahrt“ (Rough crossing) by Tom Stoppard
Director: B.K. Tragelehn
Stage: Hans Hoffer

1986

„Quai West“ by Bernard-Marie Koltès
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1986

Schauspielhaus Zürich
„Das harte Brot“ (Le pain dur) by Paul Claudel
Director: Ernst Wendt
Stage: Johannes Schütz

1986

Theater am Turm, Frankfurt
„Tapfere Franzosen ergebt euch“ by Pierre Henri Cami
Director: Peter Fitz
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1985

Schauspielhaus Zürich
„Der nackte Wahnsinn“ (Noises off) by Michael Frayne
Director: Peter Fitz

1985

Freie Volksbühne, Berlin
„Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti“ by Bertholt Brecht
Director: Peter Fitz
Stage: Klaus Hellenstein

1985

Akademietheater, Wien
„Dämonen“ by Lars Noren
Director: Dieter Giesing
Stage: Rolf Glittenberg

1985

Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
„Der Eindringling“ (Intruder)
„Interieur“ (Interior)
„Die Blinden“ (The blind)
by Maurice Maeterlinck
Director: Wolf Redl
Stage: Wolf Redl/Friederike zu Rantzau

1983

Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
„Dramen aus dem täglichen Leben“ by Pierre Henri Cami
Director: Peter Fitz, Wolf Redl, Otto Sander, Luc Bondy, Ellen Hammer
Stage: Karl-Ernst Herrmann

1982

Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
„Hamlet“ by William Shakespeare
Director: Klaus Michael Grüber
Stage: Gilles Aillaud
Costume: Moidele Bickel/Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1982

Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
„Kalldewey, Farce” by Botho Strauß
Director: Luc Bondy
Stage: Karl-Ernst Herrmann
Costume: Moidele Bickel/Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1980 until 1984 assisting costume designer with Moidele Bickel at the Schaubühne, Berlin

 

Opera

2019

Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
„Rigoletto“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Stage: Gisbert Jäkel
Conductor: Will Humburg

2018

Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
„Don Giovanni“ by Wolfgang-Amadeus Mozart
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Konrad Junghänel

2018

Grand Théâtre de Genève, Genf
„Carmen“ by Georges Bizet
Director: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage: Reinhild Hoffmann
Conductor: John Fiore

2017

Theater Basel
„Lucio Silla“ by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Director: Hans Neuenfels
Stage: Herbert Murauer
Conductor: Erik Nielsen

2017

La Monnaie/De Munt, Brüssel
„Aida“ by Giusepe Verdi
Director: Stathis Livathinos
Stage: Alexander Polzin
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Conductor: Alain Altinoglu

2017

Opernhaus Zürich
„Orest“ by Manfred Trojahn
Director: Hans Neuenfels
Stage: Katrin Connan
Conductor: Erik Nielsen

2016

Metropolitan Opera New York
„Guillaume Tell“ by Gioachino Rossini
Director: Pierre Audi
Stage: George Tsypin
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Conductor: Fabio Luisi

2016

Grand Théâtre de Genève, Genf
„Falstaff“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Lukas Hemleb
Stage: Alexander Polzin
Conductor: John Fiore

2016

Bayerische Staatsoper, München
„South Pole“ by Miroslav Srnka (Premiere)
Director: Hans Neuenfels
Stage: Katrin Connan
Conductor: Kirill Petrenko

2015

Staatsoper im Schillertheater, Berlin
„Ariadne on Naxos“ by Richard Strauss
Director: Hans Neuenfels
Stage: Katrin Lea Tag
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher

2015

Teatro alla Scala, Mailand
„Turandot“ by Giacomo Puccini
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly

2015

Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
„La Traviata“ by Guiseppe Verdi
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Zsolt Hamar

2015

Grand Théâtre de Genève, Genf
„Iphigénie en Tauride” by Christoph Willibald Gluck
Director: Lukas Hemleb
Stage: Alexander Polzin
Choreographer: Joanna o’Keefe
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen

2014

Wiener Festwochen,Theater an der Wien
„Bluthaus“ (Blood house) by Georg Friedrich Haas
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Peter Rundel

2014

Staatstheater Kassel
„Iphigénie auf Tauris“ (Iphigénie en Tauride) by Christoph Willibald Gluck
Director: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage: Reinhild Hoffmann
Conductor: Jörg Halubek

2014

Bayerische Staatsoper, München
„Manon Lescaut“ by Giaccomo Puccini
Director: Hans Neuenfels
Stage: Stefan Mayer
Conductor: Alain Altinoglu

2014

Schwetzinger Festspiele
„Mitridate, re di Ponto“ by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: George Petrou

2014

Nationaltheater Mannheim „Stiffelio“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Regula Gerber
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Alois Seidlmeier

2014

Grand Théâtre de Genève, Genf
„Nabucco“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Roland Aeschlimann
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: John Fiore

2014

Opéra de Paris Bastille, Paris
„La fanciulla del west“ by Giacomo Puccini
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Carlo Rizzi

2014

Opéra national du Rhin, Strassburg
„Der fliegende Holländer“ (The Flying Dutchman) by Richard Wagner
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Marko Letonja

2013

La Opera, Los Angeles
„Der fliegende Holländer” (The Flying Dutchman) by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: James Conlon

2013

De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
„Guillaume Tell“ by Gioachino Rossini
Director: Pierre Audi
Stage: George Tsypin
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Conductor: Paolo Carignani

2012

Staatsoper Hamburg
„Dialogues des Carmélites“ by Francis Poulenc
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Simone Young

2012

Aalto-Theater, Essen
„Pelleas und Melisande“ by Claude Debussy
Director:Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Stefan Soltesz

2012

Opernhaus Dortmund
„Beatrice Cenci” by Berthold Goldschmidt
Director: Johannes Schmid
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Jac Van Steen

2011

Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florenz
„Die Sache Makropulos” (The Macropoulos case) by Leoš Janáček
Director: William Friedkin
Stage: Michael Curry
Conductor: Zubin Mehta

2011

Oper Köln
„War and Peace“ by Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Conductor: Michael Sanderling

2010

English National Opera, London
„Parsifal“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Mark Wigglesworth

2010

Nationaltheater Mannheim
„The Barber of Seville“ by Gioachino Rossini
Director: Monique Wagemakers
Stage: Dirk Becker
Conductor: Alois Seidlmeier

2010

Salzburger Festspiele, Felsenreitschule
„Elektra“ by Richard Strauss
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Daniele Gatti

2010

De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
„Turandot“ by Giacomo Puccini
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly

2010

Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
„Euryanthe“ by Carl Maria by Weber
Director: Roland Aeschlimann
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Christoph Gedschold

2010

Opernhaus Dortmund
„Giulio Cesare“ by Georg Friedrich Händel
Director: Lukas Hemleb
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Motonori Kobayashi

2010

Teatro Nacional de São Carlos, Lissabon
„Niobe, regina di Tebe” by Agostino Steffani
Director: Lukas Hemleb
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Thomas Stache
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland

2010

Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris
„Norma“ by Vincenzo Bellini
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach/Daniela Kerck
Conductor: Jean-Christophe Spinosi

2010

Royal Opera House, London
„Niobe, regina di Tebe” by Agostino Steffani
Director: Lukas Hemleb
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Thomas Stache
Conductor: Thomas Hengelbrock

2009

De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
„La fanciulla del west“ by Giacomo Puccini
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Carlo Rizzi

2009

Nationaltheater Mannheim
„Amadis de Gaule by Johann Christian Bach
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Reinhard Goebel

2009

Semperoper, Dresden
„L’Upupa und der Triumph der Sohnesliebe” by Hans Werner Henze
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Stefan Lano

2008

Opernhaus Kiel
„Antar“ by Gabriel Dupont
Director: Johannes Gleim
Stage: Daniela Juckel
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch

2008

Grand Théâtre de Genève, Genf
„Salome“ by Richard Strauss
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Gabriele Ferro

2008

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
„Tannhäuser“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Amir Hosseinpour
Conductor: Phillip Jordan

2008

Schwetzinger Festspiele
„Niobe, regina di Tebe” by Agostino Steffani
Director: Lukas Hemleb
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Thomas Stache
Conductor: Thomas Hengelbrock

2008

Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
„Manon Lescaut“ by Giaccomo Puccini
Director: Dominik Neuner
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Anthony Bramall

2007

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„Don Giovanni“ by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim

2007

Nationaltheater Mannheim
„La scala di seta“ (The Silken Ladder) by Gioachino Rossini
Director: Lukas Hemleb
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Alexander Kalajdzic

2007

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
„Tristan und Isolde“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek

2007

Glyndebourne Festival
„Tristan und Isolde“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek

2007

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
„Tosca“ by Giaccomo Puccini
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Eivind Gullberg Jensen

2007

De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
„Tannhäuser“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Amir Hosseinpour
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen

2006

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„faustus last night“ by Pascal Dusapin
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: elmgreen & dragset
Conductor: Michael Boder

2006

Teatro alla Scala, Mailand
„Don Giovanni“ by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Gustavo Dudamel

2006

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„Die lustige Witwe“ (The Merry Widow) by Franz Lehar
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Choreographer: Thomas Stache
Conductor: Max Renne

2006

De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
„Simone Boccanegra“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher

2006

Grand Théâtre de Genève, Genf
„Die tote Stadt“ (The Dead City) by Ernst Korngold
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Hans Dieter Schaal
Conductor: Armin Jordan

2006

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„Doktor Faust“ by Ferrucio Busoni
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim

2006

Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla
„Der ferne Klang“ by Franz Schreker
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder

2005

Staatsoper unter den Linden
„Parsifal“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Bernd Eichinger
Stage: Jens Kilian
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim

2005

San Francisco Opera
„La forza del destino“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Ron Daniels
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Nicola Luisotti

2005

Salzburger Festspiele, Felsenreitschule
„Die Gezeichneten“ (The Branded) by Franz Schreker
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Kent Nagano

2005

Opernhaus Zürich
„Die Zarenbraut“ (The Tsar’s Bride) by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakow
Director: Johannes Schaaf
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Vladimir Fedoseyev

2005

Semperoper, Dresden
„Salome“ by Richard Strauss
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach/Daniela Juckel
Conductor: Kent Nagano

2005

Bayerische Staatsoper, München
„Billy Budd“ by Benjamin Britten
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Kent Nagano

2004

San Francisco Opera
„Der fliegende Holländer” (The Flying Dutchman) by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Donald Runnicles

2004

Seiji Ozawa Matsumoto Festival, Matsumoto, Japan
„Wozzeck“ by Alban Berg
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Tadao Ando
Conductor: Seji Ozawa

2004

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„Moses und Aron“ Arnold Schönberg
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim

2004

Royal Opera House, London
„Arabella“ by Richard Strauss
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Christoph by Dohnanyi

2003

Opéra de Paris Bastille, Paris
„Perelà, l’homme de fumée“ (Perelà, Man of Smoke) by Pascal Dusapin
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: James Conlon

2003

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„La Traviata“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim

2003

De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
„Les Troyens“ by Hector Berlioz
Director: Pierre Audi
Stage: George Tsypin
Choreography: Amir Hosseinpour
Conductor: Edo de Waart

2003

Staatsoper Hamburg
„Dialogues des Carmélites“ by Francis Poulenc
Regie: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher

2003

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„Ariadne auf Naxos“ by Richard Strauss
Director: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage: Hartmut Meyer
Conductor: Fabio Luisi

2003

Glyndebourne Festival
„Tristan und Isolde“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Roland Aeschlimann
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek

2002

San Francisco Opera, San Francisco
„Saint Françoise d’Assise“ by Olivier Messiaen
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Hans-Dieter Schaal
Conductor: Donald Runnicles

2002

Opernhaus Zürich „Carmen“ by Georges Bizet
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Michel Plasson

2002

De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
„Turandot“ by Giacomo Puccini
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly

2002

Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris
„Arabella“ by Richard Strauss
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Christoph by Dohnanyi

2002

Lyric Opera of Chicago
„Parsifal“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Sir Andrew Davis

2001

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„Der ferne Klang“ (The Distant Sound) by Franz Schreker
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Michael Gielen

2001

Salzburger Festspiele
„Lady Macbeth by Mzenzk“ (Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District) by Dmitri Shostakovitch
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Klaus Kretschmer
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

2001

Staatstheater Stuttgart
„Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern“ (Little Match Girl) by Helmut Lachenmann
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Lothar Zagrosek

2001

Lyric Opera of Chicago
„Der fliegende Holländer” (The Flying Dutchman) by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Sir Andrew Davis

2000

Metropolitan Opera New York
„Doctor Faustus“ by Ferrucio Busoni
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Phillipe Augin

2000

Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
„Macbeth“ by Giuseppe Verdi
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Michael Gielen

2000

San Francisco Opera
„Parsifal“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Donald Runnicles

2000

Oper Frankfurt
„Cardillac“ by Paul Hindemith
Director: Nicolas Brieger
Stage: Hermann Feuchter
Conductor: Klaus Peter Seibel

1999

Opernhaus Zürich
„Wozzeck“ by Alban Berg
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Christoph by Dohnanyi

1999

Bayerische Staatsoper, München
„Fidelio“ by Ludwig van Beethoven
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Zubin Mehta

1999

Münchener Biennale
„De amore – Una maschera di cenere” by Mauricio Sotelo
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Mauricio Sotelo

1999

Salzburger Festspiele
„Doctor Faustus” by Ferrucio Busoni
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Kent Nagano

1999

English National Opera, London
„Parsifal“ by Richard Wagner
Director: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Stage: Raimund Bauer
Choreographer: Denni Sayers
Conductor: Mark Wigglesworth

1998

Bayerische Staatsoper, München
„Was Ihr Wollt” (Twelfth night) by Manfred Trojahn
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Michael Boder

1996

Oper Frankfurt
„Die lustige Witwe“ (The Merry Widow) by Franz Lehar
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Erich Wonder
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling

1996

Oper Frankfurt
„Die Hochzeit des Figaro“ (Le nozze di Figaro) by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling

1996

Staatsoper Hamburg „Armide“ by Christoph Willibald Gluck
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Gerd Albrecht

1995

Salzburger Festspiele
„Lulu“ by Alban Berg
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Peter Mussbach
Conductor: Michael Gielen

1991

La Monnaie/De Munt, Brüssel
„Aus einem Totenhaus“ (From the house of the dead) by Leoš Janáček
Director: Peter Mussbach
Stage: Johannes Schütz
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling

 

Dance Theater

2016

Staatstheater Braunschweig
„Jagd. Kampf. Rausch“
Stage: Johannes Schütz
Costumes: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1999

Teatro Comunale di Ferrara, Italy
„Über Kreuz“ by Reinhild Hoffmann and Susanne Linke
Choreography and dance: Reinhild Hoffmann und Susanne Linke
Stage: Dieter Appelt
Costumes: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer/Barbara Carbonell

1994

Schauspielhaus Bochum
„Denn ein für alle Male ist’s Orpheus, wenn es singt” by Reinhild Hoffmann
Staging and choreography: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1993

Waschkaue Zeche Prinzregent, Schauspielhaus Bochum
„Zeche Zwei” by Reinhild Hoffmann
Staging and choreography: Reinhild Hoffmann
Space: Johannes Schütz

1992

Waschkaue Zeche Prinzregent, Schauspielhaus Bochum
„Zeche Eins“ ein Stück by Reinhild Hoffmann
Staging and choreography: Reinhild Hoffmann
Space: Johannes Schütz

1990

Hebbel Theater, Berlin
„Angst und Geometrie“
Staging and choreography: Gerhard Bohner
Stage: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer

1990

Schauspielhaus Bochum, Kammerspiele
„Hof“ an evening in three parts by Kei Takei, Reinhild Hoffmann, Valentin Jeker
Choreography second part: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage: Johannes Schütz
Costumes: Andrea Schmidt-Futterer/Sabine Böing

1989

Schauspielhaus Bochum
„Ich schenk mein Herz” by Reinhild Hoffmann
Staging and choreography: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage: Johannes Schütz
Musical assistance: Elena Chernin

1988

Schauspielhaus Bochum, Kammerspiele
„Horatier nach Heiner Müller“
„Von einem der auszog …“ ein Doppel Soloabend by Reinhild Hoffman
Choreography and dance: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage and costumes: Reinhild Hoffmann /Johannes Schütz, Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Maria Elena Amos
Music: Elena Chernin, Ronald Steckel

1986

Theater am Goetheplatz, Bremen
„Verreist“ by Reinhild Hoffmann
Staging and choreography: Reinhild Hoffmann
Stage: Johannes Schütz